In accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of these data, as well as any other applicable regulations on data protection (hereinafter RGPD), we inform that all personal data provided by users through the domain http://www.vinosonline.es and its subdomains ( hereinafter, "the Website"), are treated under the responsibility of DIVYL, SA (hereinafter, "DIVYL"), with CIF A58077900 and with registered office at Calle Murcia N 32 Nave 3, 08830 Sant Boi de Llobregat, Barcelona (Spain), telephone +34 936 520 111 and email info@vinosonline.es, as the owner and legal representative of the Website.

Purpose of Personal Data

The personal data provided by users through the Website are used in accordance with the purpose for which they have been collected in each case:

  1. Order and payment form: Management of orders, billing and management of business operations. The legal basis for this treatment is the execution of purchase and sale contracts, or pre-contractual measures carried out by the interested party. These data are kept as long as the commercial relationship persists or during the years necessary to comply with legal obligations of a fiscal and commercial nature.

  2. User account: Order management and registration of your data to facilitate your next purchases. These data are kept as long as the commercial relationship persists or during the years necessary to comply with any legal obligation.

  3. Contact form: Response to communications initiated by the interested parties. Treatment that is legitimized by the consent of the interested party, in this case, we preserve the data as long as the purpose for which they have been collected and for a maximum of 2 years, unless the interested party withdraws his consent beforehand.

  4. Subscription to our newsletter: Sending advertising about our products and services, information about our promotions and dissemination of activities and events organized by DIVYL. This treatment is legitimized by the consent of the interested party and the User data will be kept as long as the User doesn't request the cessation of the activity.

Depending on the purpose in question, the personal data collected can be categorized as identifying data -name, surname, nationality-, personal characteristics -date of birth, sex-, contact data -address, telephone, postal mail and electronic mail- and economic -banking data-; all of them will be treated with strict confidentiality, applying the technical and organizational security measures required by the current data protection regulations. DIVYL will not communicate this personal data to third parties, unless legal or jurisdictional provision or when the communication will be necessary in relation to the purpose of the treatment itself.

Stakeholder Rights

Regarding personal data, the User can exercise their rights of access, rectification, deletion, opposition, limitation and portability, among others provided in the RGPD, by sending an email to the following address info@vinosonline.es, attaching a photocopy of the identification document, request in which the request is specified and indicating in the subject "data protection". If you don't agree with the treatment we perform of your personal data, you can file a claim with the Spanish Agency for Data Protection AEPD (www.aepd.es).

Modification of the Privacy Policy and Treatment of Personal Data

DIVYL reserves the right to modify and update the content of this privacy policy and the processing of personal data at any time, either partially or in full. Therefore, the User must read carefully these cookies policies every time he accesses the Website or periodically in order to know the latest and most updated version of these policies.

Revised version on September 19, 2018.